CISCO MGBLX1 mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX Transceiver Module

• Single Mode Fibre
• 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver
• Tranceiver Module

CISCO MCBLX1 Data Sheet  jpcomputersolutions

In stock
Only 4 left
SKU
MGBLX1
$280.90
 

We will send Your Computer Hardware in 3 days. Read more...

Join Our Newsletter for deals on the Computer hardware online Australia.

Review our computer hardware for instant discount on your next order.

Buy this product and receive Bonus free gift with your Order!

Like us on Facebook and receive Bonus free gift with your Order!

 
 

Commodo evssl secured ssl for secure shopping

Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers (Table 1) are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications
Manufacturer CISCO
Learn More About CISCO MGBLX1 mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX Transceiver Module
Brand CISCO
Model MGBLX1
Product Type CISCO Transceiver Module
Hardware Specifications Device CISCO mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX Transceiver Module
Speed 1000BASE-LX
Type Single Mode Fibre
Warranty 1-Year
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account