D-LINK 10Gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310Nm) - Up To 220M On Om1/Om2/Om3

•10GBASE-LRM SFP+, 62.5/125µm, Multi-mode, 1330nm

Out of stock
SKU
DEM-435XT
$588.69
or 6 interest-free payments of $98.12 with

Laybuy

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout.

Returning customers only need to confirm the order to complete the purchase.

New customers can sign up at checkout and start using Laybuy today.

Your order is processed immediately and your payment schedule is established.

Only a sixth is due today and the rest is split over 5 weekly automatic payments on the day of the original purchase.

Laybuy logo

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout

Laybuy logo

Login or Register for Laybuy and complete your order in seconds

Laybuy logo

Complete your purchase using an existing debit or credit card

Laybuy logo

Pay over 6 weeks and receive your purchase now

Laybuy logo

We will send this product in 2 days. Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


Review our computer hardware for instant discount on your next order.


Join Our Newsletter for deals on the Computer hardware online Australia.


Comodo Trusted Site Seal

Computer hardware online australia

ek watercooling online australia

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

10G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Several of the 10G SFP+ Modules feature DDM real-time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and early detection of problems.

Bi-directional WDM transmission
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
More Information
Manufacturer D-Link
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-LINK 10Gbase-Lrm Sfp+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310Nm) - Up To 220M On Om1/Om2/Om3