D-LINK Dem-421Xt 10Gbase-Sr Xfp Transceiver (Multimode 850Nm)

•1-port 10GE XFP fiber transceiver. Multi-mode.Distance up to 300m. Pls. Note: Requires DEM-420X 10G Ethernet XFP module to function

Out of stock
SKU
DEM-421XT
$1,284.08
or 6 interest-free payments of $214.01 with

Laybuy

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout.

Returning customers only need to confirm the order to complete the purchase.

New customers can sign up at checkout and start using Laybuy today.

Your order is processed immediately and your payment schedule is established.

Only a sixth is due today and the rest is split over 5 weekly automatic payments on the day of the original purchase.

Laybuy logo

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout

Laybuy logo

Login or Register for Laybuy and complete your order in seconds

Laybuy logo

Complete your purchase using an existing debit or credit card

Laybuy logo

Pay over 6 weeks and receive your purchase now

Laybuy logo

We will send this product in 2 days. Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


Review our computer hardware for instant discount on your next order.


Join Our Newsletter for deals on the Computer hardware online Australia.


Comodo Trusted Site Seal

Computer hardware online australia

ek watercooling online australia

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

The DEM-421XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.

Note: Requires DEM-420X 10G Ethernet XFP module to function
More Information
Manufacturer D-Link
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-LINK Dem-421Xt 10Gbase-Sr Xfp Transceiver (Multimode 850Nm)