D-LINK Dmc-700Sc 1000Baset To 1000Basesx Media Converter With Sc Fibre Connector (Multimode 850Nm)

Media Converter, Converts 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX

In stock
SKU
DMC-700SC
$214.00
or 6 interest-free payments of $35.67 with

Laybuy

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout.

Returning customers only need to confirm the order to complete the purchase.

New customers can sign up at checkout and start using Laybuy today.

Your order is processed immediately and your payment schedule is established.

Only a sixth is due today and the rest is split over 5 weekly automatic payments on the day of the original purchase.

Laybuy logo

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout

Laybuy logo

Login or Register for Laybuy and complete your order in seconds

Laybuy logo

Complete your purchase using an existing debit or credit card

Laybuy logo

Pay over 6 weeks and receive your purchase now

Laybuy logo

We will send this product in 2 days after cleared Payment Read more...

Call us now for more info about our products.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this product and earn 10 special loyalty points!


Review our computer hardware for instant discount on your next order.


Join Our Newsletter for deals on the Computer Hardware Online Australia.


Sectigo Trusted Site Seal to Buy Computer Hardware Online Australia

Buy RTX Super Video Cards Computer Hardware Online Australia

Buy Gaming AMD memory for Computer Hardware Online Australia

ek watercooling online australia

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Features:
• Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
• Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port

More Information
Manufacturer D-Link
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-LINK Dmc-700Sc 1000Baset To 1000Basesx Media Converter With Sc Fibre Connector (Multimode 850Nm)