CISCO MGBLX1 mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX Transceiver Module

• Single Mode Fibre
• 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver
• Tranceiver Module

 

In stock
SKU
MGBLX1
Special Price $301.10 Regular Price $303.37
or 6 interest-free payments of $50.18 with

Laybuy

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout.

Returning customers only need to confirm the order to complete the purchase.

New customers can sign up at checkout and start using Laybuy today.

Your order is processed immediately and your payment schedule is established.

Only a sixth is due today and the rest is split over 5 weekly automatic payments on the day of the original purchase.

Laybuy logo

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout

Laybuy logo

Login or Register for Laybuy and complete your order in seconds

Laybuy logo

Complete your purchase using an existing debit or credit card

Laybuy logo

Pay over 6 weeks and receive your purchase now

Laybuy logo

We will send this Computer Part in 4 days after cleared Payment During COVID-19 Crisis Read more...

Call us now for more info about our Liquid Cooling And Laptops Online Australia.

Return purchased items and get all your money back.

Buy this Computer Hardware and earn 10 special loyalty Computer Parts points!


Review our computer hardware for instant discount on your next order.


Join Our Newsletter for deals on the best PC Water Cooling and Computer Hardware Online Australia.


Sectigo Trusted Site Seal to Buy Computer Hardware Online Australia

Buy EKWB water Cooling Computer Hardware Online Australia

Buy RTX Super Video Cards Computer Hardware Online Australia

ekwb watercooling online australia

Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers (Table 1) are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

More Information
Manufacturer CISCO
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:CISCO MGBLX1 mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX Transceiver Module